Meet the Staff
MANAGERIAL STAFF
Staff members believe that commitment, accountability and emotional energy create a positive environment that supports the Formula for Impact and helps ensure that all young people realize their full potential as productive, caring and responsible citizens.
  
Trent Jones
Executive Director
 
Pamela Nealey  
Director of Operations
 
Melissa Soldan 
Development Director
e-mail:  exec@bgclubmanhattan.com
 
Catherine Robson
Director of Education
 
Jackie Anders
HR Manager
 
Jacqueline Coggins
Finance Director 
 
Michelle West
Administrative Assistant
 
 
LEAD PROGRAM STAFF
5th Street Club
 
Caleb Taylor  
Unit Director at 5th Street Club
Phone: 785-539-1947
  
Bluemont Club
 
Jennifer Rodgers
Unit Director at Bluemont Elementary
Phone: 785-341-4969
 
Shayla Olson
KRR Coord. at Bluemont
 
Lee Club
 
Shannon Day 
Unit Director at Lee Elementary School
Phone: 785-341-3470
 
Brenna Harfert
KRR Coord. at Bluemont
 
Marlatt Club
 
 
Unit Director at Marlatt Elementary School
Phone: 785-341-4967
 
Northview Club
 
Olivia Redelsheimer
Unit Director at Northview Elementary
 
Theodore Roosevelt Club 
 
Ray Olson
Unit Director at Theodore Roosevelt Elementary
Phone: 785-341-5729
 
Michelle Kirk
KRR Coord. at Theodore Roosevelt
Phone: 785-341-5729
 
Wamego Club
 
Abby Treadwell
Unit Director at Central Elementary in Wamego
Phone: 785-341-0811
 
Eisenhower Middle School
 
James Dunnigan
Unit Director at EMS
Phone: 785-341-0924
 
Ryan Dillon
Program Coord. at Eisenhower Middle School
Phone: 785-341-0924
 
Susan B. Anthony Middle School
 
 
Site Coordinator
Phone: 785-341-3581
 
Teen Site
 
 
Teen Site Coordinator 
Phone: 785-539-1947

Staff Recognition

The “I Strive for GREATness” Award program is to encourage recognition of Boys & Girls Club employees who show exemplary individual achievement, contribution, and performance in their jobs. These individuals consistently exhibit a positive and supportive attitude and make contributions beyond the usual expectations of their position.

 

Quarterly Recognition:

Caleb A. Taylor - 5th St. Unit Director, 3rd Quarter, 2017

 Jackie Anders - HR Director, 4th Quarter, 2017

 James Dunnigan - EMS Program Coordinator, 1st Quarter, 2018

Newsletter Signup Events Calendar Summer Program The Club Teens Only! Watch our Video